Independent Power Producers Forum

Independent Power Producers Forum

 

Profile
Vision
Mission
Backgrounder
Purpose
Rationales
Committees/Roster
Chapter
Bio-data
Advisory Council
Membership
Press Releases
Newsletters
Editorial
Events
Gallery
Links
Contact

rosters

 




Members Roster (Alphabetical by company)

Alfanar Construction - Saudi Arabia
Aon - USA

Arup - UK
Asian Power Solutions - Philippines
Bloomberg LP - USA
China Renewable Energy Investment - HK / PRC
Clarion Events - UK
Crystal Vision Energy Ltd - HK / PRC
DMG - UK
Duff & Phelps - USA

DZ Bank AG - Germany 
Environmental Resources Management (ERM) - USA
Eversheds - UK
FieldCore - USA

Guizhou Tellhow-Treasurecarbon Smart Energy Co Ltd

HK Newtime Net-tech Co Ltd - Zhuhai / PRC
Hong Kong Energy Blockchain Ltd - HK / PRC

IDSUD Energy - France
Lantau Group, The - HK

Laykin Communications - HK
Navigant Consulting Asia Ltd - USA
Pinsent Masons - UK
Resources2Energy Pte Ltd - Malaysia
SNC-Lavalin Power

Solvina International - Sweden
Squire Patton Boggs Singapore LLP - USA
The Switch - Finland / Japan
Twin Concord Enterprises Ltd (TCEL) - Philippines / USA
VNT Management Oy - Finland

Wartsila - Finland 

 

 
 

IPPF chapters and memberships now established in (alphabetical order):

Abu Dhabi
Amann
Atlanta
Bangkok
Beijing
Bombay
Denver
Dubai
Durham
Englewood
Guangzhou

Gothenburg
Hanoi
Ho Chi Minh City
Hong Kong
Houston
Karachi
London
Los Angeles
Manila
Moscow
New Delhi
New York
Richmond
Riyadh
San Francisco
Seoul
Shanghai
Singapore
Sydney
Taipei
Tokyo
Washington DC

 

 
 

Executive Committee
 

 
 
Chairman / IPPF

Colin Tam
Executive Chairman, Crystal Vision Energy Ltd
(Hong Kong)

 

Vice Chair / IPPF
Treasurer

Bill Ruccius
President, Asian Power Solutions
Co-Chair, Philippines Chapter, IPPF
(Manila)

 
Vice Chair / IPPF

Sean Purdie
Managing Partner-Power, ERM
Co-Chair, Environment Committee, IPPF
(Hong Kong
)

 

Vice Chair / IPPF
David Turner  
Managing Director, Resources2Energy Pte Ltd
Co-Chair, Malaysia Committee, IPPF
(Malaysia / Singapore)

 

Secretary
General / IPPF


Joel Laykin
Chairman, Energy & Power Committee,
Co-Chair, Capital Formation Committee, IPPF
(Non Voting Member)

 
 
     
 

Committee / Focus Group Structure

 
 

 

Functional Committee
 

Alliances / Facilitation
Nicolas de Loisy - Co-Chair
Feraye Gurel - Co-Chair
Felicia Low - Vice-Chair

 

Asset Management


Francisco Amarra - Co-Chair
Puli Saravanan - Co-Chair
Johannes Horstmann - Vice-Chair
Vengwai Leong - Vice-Chair
Dawn Tan - Vice-Chair

 

Awards / Nominations


Priscilla Hui - Co-Chair
 
Belt / Road
Sadie Yang - Co-Chair
Nicolas de Loisy - Vice-Chair

 

Blockchain
 

Colin Tam - Co-Chair
Melissa Kwek - Co-Chair
Jan Stempien - Vice-Chair
Leon Hill - Vice-Chair
Nicolas de Loisy - Vice-Chair

 
Business Investment Advisory
Marco Pipparelli - Co-Chair
Elise Ho - Vice-Chair

 
Capital Formation
Joel Laykin - Co-Chair
Jarmo Saaranen - Co-Chair
Eric Rosales - Vice-Chair

 
Carbon 
Chris Starling - Co-Chair
Susan Zhu - Vice-Chair

 

Clean Energy


Zhen-Hui Eng - Co-Chair
Pham Minh Thanh - Co-Chair
Jarmo Saaranen - Vice-Chair
Kamonthip Ma-oon - Vice-Chair
Nguyen Viet Anh - Vice-Chair
Shari Ann Botin - Officer

 
Climate Change
Wendy Yong - Vice-Chair
Yulu Liu - Vice-Chair

 
Climate Change-Issues & Policies
Ben Rose - Sr. Consultant
 
Co-Generation
Co-Chair, Open
 

Coal Fired Power Plants
 
Charles Diestel- Co-Chair

Coal Power
 
Wesker Zhang - Vice-Chair
Combined Cycles
Wang Shi-jun - Co-Chair
Donnie Dong - Co-Chair
Gareth Jones - Vice-Chair
Charles Diestel - Vice-Chair

 
Communications / Social Media
Yulu Liu - Co-Chair
Annika Hiltunen - Co-Chair
Jewel Anne Ellorda - Vice-Chair

 
Construction
Peter A Thompson - Co-Chair
Peter Blackmore - Co-Chair
Irma Gaviola - Vice-Chair
Eric Zhou - Vice-Chair
David Mutter - Vice-Chair
Wilson Peng - Vice-Chair

 

Corporate / Social Responsibility


Samantha McCrea - Co-Chair
Heather Johnstone - Co-Chair
Ae Mon Khin Khin - Vice-Chair
Betsy Knowles - Vice-Chair
Veerin Ajmanwra - Vice-Chair

 

Deal Flow


William Daniels - Co-Chair
Aaron Goach - Co-Chair
Jingli Jiang - Vice-Chair
Betsy Knowles - Vice-Chair
Chris Leach - Vice-Chair

 

Desalinization
 
Leo Cheung - Vice-Chair
Digitalization
Mike Dolan - Co-Chair
 

Editorial 


Heather Johnstone - Co-Chair
Patricia Javier - Vice-Chair

 
Education & Training
Catherine Tse - Co-Chair
Ted Toth - Vice-Chair

 
Electric Vehicle / Mobility
Jewel Anne Ellorda - Co-Chair
 

Emissions


John Chen - Co-Chair
Michael Thomas - Vice-Chair
Jennifer Emam - Vice-Chair

 
Energy Advisory
Howard Pang - Co-Chair
 
Energy Demand
David Mutter - Co-Chair
Zeng Can - Co-Chair
Justin Wimbush - Vice-Chair
Nguyen Hoang Quyen - Vice Chair

 

Energy Efficiencies


Ted Toth - Co-Chair
William Daniels - Vice-Chair
Yasuhiro Tanaka - Vice-Chair

 
Energy Governance
Leo Lester - Co-Chair
Sofield Yang - Co-Chair
 
Energy Process
Richard Mortimer - Co-Chair
Alex Titmarsh - Co-Chair
 
Energy Risk
Ari Nurcahyanto - Co-Chair
 
Energy Storage
Wilhelm van Butselaar - Co-Chair
 

Energy Technologies


Carlo Cecchi - Co-Chair
Amelia Liu - Co-Chair

 
Engineering Tran Quyet Thang - Co-Chair
Environment
Sean Purdie - Co-Chair
Shanti Moganti - Vice-Chair
Scofield Yang - Vice-Chair

 
Equipment
Ian George Kingman - Co-Chair
Zoey Wang - Vice-Chair

 
Events
Priscilla hui - Co-Chair
 
Finance
Steve Szymanski - Co-Chair
Nguyen Thi Minh Thi - Vice-Chair
Jon Clements - Vice-Chair

Aaron Goach - Officer
 

Fuels


John Harris - Co-Chair
James Elwen - Vice-Chair
Sadie Yang - Vice-Chair

 

Gas
 
Thomas Bourliere - Co-Chair

Gen-Co


Alex Davies - Co-Chair
Kasem Naknual - Vice-Chair
Wang Shi-jun - Vice-Chair

 

Geothermal


Charles Diestel - Co-Chair
Harry Saputral - Vice-Chai

 

Governance / Ethics


Sawanee Sethsathira - Co-Chair
 

Green Energy


Aaron Goach- Co-Chair
Iwan Walters - Co-Chair
Steve Szymanski - Vice-Chair
Justin Wimbush - Vice-Chair
Nguyen Hoang Quyen - Vice-Chair
Thomas Rech - Vice-Chair

 

Hospitality


Abigail Marie Flaviano - Vice-Chair
 

Human Resources
 
Lauri Sulanto - Co-Chair 

Hydrogen
 

William Ruccius - Co-Chair
Thomas Briault - Co-Chair
Colin Tam - Vice-Chair
Mihael Silber - Vice-Chair
Sarah Fairhurst - Officer
Andrew Ng - Officer
Yulu Liu - Officer

 

Infrastructure


Leo Cheung - Co-Chair
Gary Maistry - Co-Chair
Thomas Campbell - Vice-Chair
James Chien - Vice-Chair
Ignatius K. Hwang - Vice-Chair
Ivan Keogh - Vice-Chair

 

Insurance


Yoottana Kingkawkantong - Co-Chair
 

Issues/Policies


Joel Laykin - Co-Chair
Sarah Fairhurst - Co-Chair
William Hickey - Vice-Chair

 

Legal


John Yeap - Co-Chair
Ignatius Hwang - Co-Chair
Leon Hill - Vice-Chair
Emmi-Nelli Rautiainen - Vice-Chair
Chadd Concepcion - Vice-Chair

 

Marine Services
 

Becky Summons - Co-Chair
Ari Nurcahyanto - Vice-Chair

 
Maritime
Shanti Moganti - Co-Chair
 

Marketing
 
Abigail Marie Flaviano - Co-Chair

Media Relations


Priscilla Hui - Co-Chair
 

Membership


William Daniels - Co-Chair
Priscilla Hui - Vice-Chair
Andrew Ng - Vice-Chair
Queenie LI - Vice-Chair
Aaron Goach- Officer

 
Mini Grids
Wilhelm van Butselaar - Vice-Chair
Alessandro Soma - Vice-Chair

 
Mining & Energy Infrastructure
Dennis Quintero - Co-Chair
 

Natural Resources /
Mining & Minerals


Thomas Rech - Co-Chair
Ae Mon Khin Khin - Co-Chair
Grace Lee - Vice-Chair
Tim Armsby - Vice-Chair

 

Nuclear


Brian DeBruin - Co-Chair
John Yeap - Co-Chair

 

OBOR
 

Tom Tam- Co-Chair
Celine Bai - Vice-Chair

 

Oil Focus Group


David Turner - Co-Chair
Becky Summons - Vice-Chair

 
Offshore Wind
Honest Tang - Co-Chair
 

Plant Optimisation


Tze Chuan Koh - Co-Chair
Niclas Krantz - Co-Chair
Dale Probasco - Vice-Chair

 
Projet Finance Amelia Liu - Vice-Chair
Project Management
Timothy Tian - Co-Chair
Gary Maistry - Vice-Chair
Teppei Ishibashi - Vice-Chair
TJ Mendoza - Vice-Chair 

 

Publications


Nigel Blackaby - Co-Chair
Rizal Zakaria - Vice-Chair

 
Remote Energy Supply
Carlo Ungaro - Vice-Chair
 

Renewable Energy

Thiago Cavalli de Oliverira - Co-Chair
Ignatius K. Hwang - Vice-Chair
Simon Harvey - Vice-Chair
Ray Hu - Vice-Chair
Pham Minh Thanh - Vice-Chair
Romeo A. Maros, Jr. - Vice-Chair
Naoaki "Nick" Eguhi - Vice-Chair


Research / Analysis
 
Andreas Heike - Co-Chair
Muhamad Reza - Vice-Chair

Retreat Steering


Colin Tam - Co-Chair
Joel Laykin - Co-Chair
Priscilla Hui - Vice-Chair

 

Risk

Betsy Knowles - Co-Chair
Anuj P Singh - Vice-Chair
Neil Harvey - Vice-Chair
Nick Brown - Vice-Chair

Smart Cities 
Jan Stempien - Co-Chair
Denise Ho - Co-Chair 

 

Smart Grid  
 
Gareth Jones - Co-Chair
Solar 
Bill Ruccius - Co-Chair 
Sandeep Sharma - Co-Chair
Eric Nori - Vice-Chair
Gurmeet Kaur - Vice-Chair

 

Sustainable Finance & Infrastucture


Tyler McElhaney - Co-Chair 
Lauri Sulanto - Co-Chair 
Stuart Mackenzie - Vice-Chair
Stephanie Tseng - Vice-Chair
Rowan Kendall - Vice-Chair

 
Transportation
Nicolas de Loisy - Co-Chair
 

Water / Hydro Power


Ray Hu - Co-Chair
Abegail Endraca - Vice-Chair 

 

Water Systems


Arlene Goode - Co-Chair
Tom Freyberg - Co-Chair
David Turner - Vice-Chair

 

Website
 
Joel Laykin - Convenor
Lauri Sulanto - Co-Chair
Wind Power 
Jaakko Xiaoxuan Wu - Co-Chair
Jin Sasaki - Co-Chair 
Alfred Wong - Vice-Chair
Wilson Chen - Vice-Chair 

 
     
 
Geographic Committee
 
Americans 
Co-Chair, Open
 

ASEAN


Michael Thomas - Co-Chair
Neil Semple - Vice-Chair
Michael Joyce - Vice-Chair
Nicolas Leong - Vice-Chair
Zeng Can - Vice-Chair
Melissa Kwek - Vice-Chai
Mike Dolan - Vice-Chair

 

Australasia


Eric Wolters - Co-Chair
Chris Leach - Vice-Chair
Adrian Constable - Vice-Chair

 

Cambodia

Jason Simpson - Co-Chair
Rizal Zakaria - Co-Chair

China (Internal)

Hazel Shao - Co-Chair
Susan Zhu - Co-Chair
Ka-Hing Ng - Vice-Chair
Tom Tam - Vice-Chair
Wilson Chen - Vice-Chair

China Outreach


Wesker Zhang - Co-Chair
Hazel Shao - Vice-Chair
Michael Lutz - Vice-Chair

John Chen - Vice-Chair
 
Central Asia
Co-Chair, Open
 

Europe


Glenn Ensor - Co-Chair
Normen Kegler - Co-Chair
Pontus Ryd - Vice-Chair
Damon Connor - Vice-Chair
Maximilian Windisch-Graetz - Vice-Chair

 

Gulf Cooperation Council
(GCC)


John Nolan - Co-Chair
Mark Raymont - Co-Chair
Zaher Fawwaz - Vice-Chair
Iwan Walters - Vice-Chair
Clint Dempsey - Vice-Chair

 

India
 
Anuj P Singh - Co-Chair
Puli Saravanan - Vice-Chair

Indonesia


Muhamad Reza - Co-Chair
Samantha McCrea - Vice-Chair
Rahmaputro Syawalianto - Vice-Chair
Yulianti Sriwahyuni - Officer
Wiwin Suhendri - Officer
Febron RT Siregar - Officer
Handoko - Officer
Anung Hartanto - Officer
Handi Prasetyanto - Officer
Mikko Mannerkorpi - Officer
Bondan Stambolic - Officer

Italy Alessandro Soma - Co-Chair

Japan


Teppei Ishibashi - Co-Chair
 

Korea


Ian George Kingman - Vice-Chair
 

Malaysia


David Turner - Co-Chair
 

Mekong


Tom Parkinson - Co-Chair
Thanisa Areephongsa - Co-Chair
Aaron Goach - Vice-Chair

 

Myanmar
 
Rowa Kendall - Co-Chair

Oman
 
Arun Antony - Co-Chair

Philippines


Rhelan Bingcang - Vice-Chair
Dennis Quintero - Vice-Chair
 

Saudi Arabia
 
Ammar Tariq Mansoor - Co-Chair

South Africa


Magda Boom - Co-Chair
Apicksha Patel - Co-Chair

 

South America
 
Co-Chair, Open

South Asia


Tyler McElhaney - Co-Chair
William Hickey - Co-Chair

 

UK


Glenn Ensor - Co-Chair
 

USA


Dale Probasco - Co-Chair
William Daniels - Vice-Chair
Daren Gretz - Vice-Chair

 

Vietnam
 
Elise Ho - Co-Chair
Ivan Keogh - Co-Chair

 

 

Copyright©     Independent Power Producers Forum     All rights reserved.

Powered by ABCHK.com